These hotels have card or deposit evidence, but are not confirmed debit-card matches. Read the stated requirement and ask the property about your card.
Sponsored · We may earn a commission.
HotelBooking optionsRecorded policyStatusLast reviewed
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Aloft Harlem2296 Frederick Douglass Boulevard, New York, New York, USA, 10027 Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Apple Pay, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policy$100 per day hold; cap $300Debit for arrival hold: Not confirmedA credit card is required for the refundable arrival deposit.The facility fee is deducted from the security deposit; unused funds are returned under the hotel and issuer timelines.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedSep 18, 2026
Recorded policyUSD 100 per night security authorization on arrival; unused funds released within 10 business days after checkout, subject to card issuer policies.Debit for arrival hold: Not confirmed
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 3, 2026
Recorded policyThe hotel authorizes USD 145 per night for incidentals and the destination fee together. This is not a separate USD 145 refundable deposit in addition to that fee. The policy does not state bank-release timing.Debit for arrival hold: Not confirmedA valid credit card must be presented at check-in. The policy also says cash may be used to cover the authorized incidentals and destination-fee expenses; it does not confirm debit, virtual or third-party-card acceptance, or that cash removes the credit-card presentation requirement.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedSep 28, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Pod 39145 East 39th Street, New York, NY Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedMajor credit cards accepted; cash and checks are not accepted. Debit, virtual-card and third-party presentation rules are not confirmed.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedSep 9, 2026
Recorded policy$30 per stay holdDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedMajor credit cards accepted; a valid credit card matching the guest's ID must be presented at check-in. The FAQ's cash timing instructions are ambiguous, so confirm cash arrangements directly before booking. Debit, virtual-card and third-party-card acceptance are unconfirmed.Release timing: The hotel says the security deposit is released at checkout; issuer availability timing is not specified.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedSep 23, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policy$50 per night holdDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.Release timing: Unused funds are released 5–14 business days after checkout.The incidental card hold is additional to room charges and covers added services or fees.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
The New York EDITION5 Madison Avenue (Hotel Entrance on 24th Street between Madison & Park Avenues), New York, New York, USA, 10010 Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyCredit-card hold of $50 per night; the hotel releases the full unused amount on departure. Credit-card bank release may take 3–7 domestic or 10–20 international business days; debit may take longer.Debit for arrival hold: Not confirmedCashless property; a credit card is required for the security/incidentals hold. The FAQ mentions longer debit-card release timing but does not confirm that debit alone satisfies check-in.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedSep 23, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026
Recorded policyPayment details recorded; hold amount not statedDebit for arrival hold: Not confirmedListed payment methods: Cash, Credit Cards. This does not establish which card or cash is accepted for the arrival hold.
Statusconfirmed
Last reviewedOct 4, 2026